<< Lot 5 - Lucanie, ...   Lot 7 - Lucanie, ... >>

Lot 6 - Monaco - Auction 2017

500,00 EUR

Lucanie, Thourioi Ve - IVe siècle avant J.-C.
Statère, AG 6.5 g.
Avers : Tête laurée d'Athéna à droite coiffée du casque orné d'un serpent.
Revers : ΘΟΥΡΙΩΝ / HP Taureau passant à droite ; à l'exergue, un thon à droite.
Ref : SNG ANS 1041, SNG Cop 1442
Conservation : TTB +

Time left:
Minimum bid:
500,00 EUR

IMPORTANT! Please insert the bid amount without thousand and decimal separators - insert for example 500 , not 500,00 for the minimum bid.

For any information please contact contact@gadoury.com